918954854854918954854854
Sugatu Global

  • Latest Products

  • Species: Bambusa Bambos

    Common Name: B.Arundinacea

    Indian Name: Katang Baans

    Family: Poaceae

    Pack size: As per customer need

  • Common Name: Calostachys Bamboo

    Indian Name: Hukri Baans

    Species: Dendrocalamus Calostachyus

    Pack size: As per customer need

    Pack Type: Packed in Plastic Pouch

  • Species: Dendrocalamus gigenteus

    Common Name: Gaint Bamboo

    Indian Name: Khokal Baans

    Pack size: As per customer need

    Pack Type: Packed in Plastic Pouch

  • Species: Bambusa Ventriosa

    Common Name: Lota bamboo

    Indian Name: Lota bamboo

    Pack size: As per customer need

    Pack Type: Packed in Plastic Pouch

  • Species: Dendrocalamus strictus

    Common Name: Solid Bamboo

    Indian Name: Chadi Baans

    Pack size: As per customer need

    Pack Type: Packed in Plastic Pouch

  • Species: Dendrocalamus Hamiltonni

    Common Name: Tama Bamboo

    Indian Name: Tama Bamboo

    Pack size: As per customer need

    Pack Type: Packed in Plastic Pouch



  • Vision
    Vision

    Our vision is to deliver best quality products to the customer and to maintain long term relation with a professional approach. To become one of the best name in the industry and seed company.

  • Mission
    Mission

    To continue working on ethics & build a strong team. Connect to people all over the world & nurture a network of customers.

  • Why Us
    Why Us

    A seed company that has entered the field with a “CUSTOMER FIRST” approach, to provide best support, both “on-line” & “off-line”, fulfilling customer requirements within a stipulated time frame.





In promotion and advertising, a testimonial consists of a person's experience in a written statement extolling the integrity of a product or services.

Post Your Testimonials



Welcome to our Website

Sugatu is a “Sanskrit” word, which means “Prosperity”.  We believe in building trust with our customers by providing quality service. Under one roof we provide seeds in forestry, horticulture, landscaping & gardening segments. Lead by Vikramjeet Singh, an engineer, who has relevant experience in the field of seeds; he believes in serving customers with earnest dedication, systematic planning & proper execution. The seed company is located in the picturesque city Dehradun near the Himalayan foothills, 270 kms away from India’s National capital, New Delhi.

 

Sugatu Global the seed company in India is among the best destination for all your seed requirements in forestry, horticulture, landscaping, gardening & herb segments. Sugatu Global is a seed company in India which offers seeds of various species in different varieties. Sugatu is a “Sanskrit” word, which means “Prosperity”.

 




  • Glimpse of Our Company

  • Name of CEO
    Mr. Vikramjeet Singh
  • Year of Establishment
    2017
  • Nature of Business
    Exporter & Trader
  • Number of Employees
    Less than 20 People
  • Market Covered
    Worldwide
  • GST No
    05APZPB8218H1ZM



Quick Enquiry

   


Looking for Product Name ?